Free Fedex Shipping on Orders  over US$ 299

25G SFP28 AOC

The 25G Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP28 connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks.

All our 25G Active Optical Cables are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Mellanox, Enterasys, Ubiquiti, Netgear, Force10, Extreme, Intel, D-link, BROCADE, HPE, H3C, IBM, Lucent, SUN, EMC, PHICOM, TP-LINK, and so on.

Features

  • 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser
  • Up to 25.78Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • SFP28 MSA compliant
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70℃
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Low Power Consumption < 1W
  • Compliant to RoHS directives
  • Rigid pull-tab
  • Diagnostic features per SFF-8472 “Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers”
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

1 Item

per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

1 Item

per page