Free Fedex Shipping on Orders  over US$ 299

100G QSFP28 to 4SFP28

The Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 application is commonly known as a “fan-out” assembly which is a hybrid transition from a QSFP28 on one end to four individual SFP28 on the other. The QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 fan-out AOC offers four parallel, bi-directional channels each operating at up to 25.78125 Gbps. Using industry leading VCSEL technology, an advanced new light-engine design and bend insensitive multimode fiber, this AOC delivers exceptional cost and performance value for 25GbE and 100GbE applications at distances up to 100 meters.

All our Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Mellanox, Enterasys, Ubiquiti, Netgear, Force10, Extreme, Intel, D-link, BROCADE, HPE, H3C, IBM, Lucent, SUN, EMC, PHICOM, TP-LINK, and so on.

Features

  • Supports 100G to 25G Ethernet interoperability
  • SFF-8436 QSFP28 compliant
  • SFF-8431 SFP28 compliant
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • Less cabling to order and manage
  • Lengths up to 100 meters
  • 0℃ to 70℃ case temperature operating range
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • Low power consumption
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

1 Item

per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

1 Item

per page